Read the pictured quote carefully.
[…] Still, the Federal Reserve Act did not define the term “lawful money,” which has led to the confusion of terms.
Under Roosevelt, Congress changed the law so that all US coins and currency (including Federal Reserve notes) constitutes as “legal tender.” Federal and State courts have also held that Federal Reserve notes do constitute as “lawful money.”23
Finally, 31 USC 5103 defines “legal tender” as “United States coins and currency (including Federal reserve notes and circulating notes of Federal reserve banks and national banks) are legal tender for all debts, public charges, taxes, and dues. Foreign gold or silver coins are not legal tender for debts.”24
First, notice that legal tender only applies to the corporate United States, not to the de jure States.
Second, notice the statement about “foreign” gold and silver coins.